Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Iowa Central names fall semester honor students

February 23, 2009
Messenger News

Iowa Central Community College has announced its president's and dean's list students for the 2008 fall semester. Full time students with a perfect 4.0 grade point average are included on the President's List and full time students with a grade point average of 3.5-3.99 are included on the dean's list.

President's List

Adel-Nicholas J. Mann

Albert City-Christy M. Eral, Robert K. Struss

Algona-Brittany M. Pfeffer

Atlantic-Cole A. Petersen

Badger-Morgan M. Gudmonson, Rachel J. Thomas

Braddyville-Kathleen J. Wallin

Bradgate-Cody R. Benjamin

Buffalo Center-Emi J. Wubben

Callender-Christopher R. Taylor

Carlisle-Andrew M. Roland

Carroll-Jay L. Willenborg

Cedar Rapids-Katelyn A. Smith

Clare-Morgan L. Holst, Kristin M. Lawler, Shawn M. Lawler

Clarion-Adam J. Freybler, Joshua L. Lane, Johanna L. Vega

Council Bluffs-Jonathan Q. Recher

Dakota City-Heidi A. Jensen

Dana-Tonya L. Varnell

Davenport-Christa M. Ochs

Dubuque-Brian E. Weiss

Duncombe-Lauren E. Mitchell, Jerry W. Van Vacter

Dunkerton-Brittany E. Arwine

Eagle Grove-Robert J. Davis, Lacey N. Hollingshead, Deanna K. Kuenning

Essex-Brett S. Maher

Fort Dodge-Edward D. Archer, Chelsey L. Beck, Katlyn M. Bell, Ronald A. Bethke, Jacquelyn M. Birnbaum, Allix E. Black, Michael L. Carlson, Nicholas E. Carlson, Jessica K. Christensen, Kaitlin N. Cole, Christy A. Conley, Holly K. Cusey, Hali C. Dencklau, Bret M. Francis, Scott E. Gawtry, Shana M. Gentile, Taylor D. Getting, Sandra J. Glazebrook, Kathryn A. Glesne, Haley G. Gonnerman, Scott W. Goodno, Jolene R. Grebner, Kristi L. Hagey, Elizabeth A. Halligan, Alison M. Harris, Jessica L. Johnston, Shota Kobayashi, Jesse R. Krug, Katie J. Kruger, Jacklyn A. Kuebler, Kasey A. Kutz, Joshua D. Lugar, Adam D. Miller, Daniel S. Milligan, Eric G. Niesen, Taylor R. O'Tool, Raina E. Olson, Dena M. Pohlman, Kelsey J. Riley, Patrick J. Roethler, Sonja J. Scott, Jennifer L. Shoopman, Samuel C. Sonksen, Brian C. Stauffer, Kurtis D. Swensen, Lucy D. Villegas, Ashley K. Vratny

Gilmore City-Samuel J. Fisher

Goldfield-Melissa M. Barnes, Maynard A. Hiveley, Austin M. Thompson

Gowrie-Rebecca J. Black, Jessica H. Schmid, Becky M. Wuebker

Hardy-Samantha J. Johnson

Humboldt-Alyssa B. Reimers, Matt D. Wergeland

Jefferson-Ashley L. Anderson, Jonathon B. Hinote, Mitchell D. Murphy, Kathleen C. Schoening

Kanawha-Andrew C. Kubly

Lehigh-Jordan M. Ganeff, Matthew A. Mueller, Christopher J. Richardson

Livermore-Jacob E. Berte, Daniel J. Foth

Lovilia-Matthew P. Etcher

Manilla-Benjamin C. Wooster

Manson-Travis P. Chizek, Brady A. Gerdes, Brian J. Hoeppner, Jacob D. Merritt, MacKenzie A. Schreier, Lance C. Schuttler, Kristen M. Twait

Murray-Brent M. Flaherty, Kelsey M. Robins

Newton-Jennifer L. Saunders

Otho-Matt D. Johnson

Otley-Ashley R. Nelson

Pocahontas-Tracy R. Woodlund

Pomeroy-Bradley L. Benedict

Renwick-Bethany R. Jeffries

Rockwell City-Zachary K. Bates, Robert D. Fischer

Rutland-Jacqueline Tierney

Sac City-Brian N. Hecht, Erin M. Hecht

Schaller-Becki L. Bode

Shelby-Lyndy M. Armstrong

Sioux City-Phlecia T. Pederson

Spirit Lake-Sheri A. Best

Stanhope-Jaime L. Hayes

Storm Lake-Autumn L. Gaes

Stratford-Brittni L. Harrill

Van Wert-Samantha M. Crandall

Webster City-Emily K. Baker, Sean M. Biggins, James C. Burford, Danika M. Campidilli, Luke E. Egdorf, Amy L. Gordon, Courtney E. Hippen, Maria K. Maxon, Keri E. Oberender, Amy J. Vanderheiden

Whittemore-Kari R. Zinnel

Winterset-Joshua M. Henry

Tuscaloosa, AL-Sylvia J. Bundotich

Ventura, CA-Lisha C. Wan

Boise, Idaho-Adam D. Bradley

Cottage Grove, Minn.-Deryk J. Marks

Great Falls, Mont.-Kelsey J. Keefer

Fremont, Neb.-Ashley N. Rector

Lincoln, Neb.-Daniel R. Miller

Dean's List

Albert City-Mason J. Reed

Albia-Jesse D. Simmons

Algona-Courtney N. Fortune, Peter C. Hart

Alta-Kelly A. Sager

Anamosa-Jordan M. Welch

Ankeny-Christina M. Bradley, Nicholas W. DeVries

Arcadia-Amanda K. Hinners

Armstrong-Orry A. Peterson

Atlantic-Levi S. Stork

Auburn-McKenzie M. Shelp

Audubon-Jeremy L. Bald

Aurelia-Melissa M. Mongan

Badger-Alex M. Gascho, Sara M. Stok, Drew T. Stuhrenberg

Blairsburg-Sherry A. Spicher

Bode-Michael E. Christianson, Matthew D. Thilges

Boone-Daniel N. Corey

Braddyville-Rodney A. Henry

Bradgate-Tanner J. Day

Callender-Cole T. Hennessey

Calmar-Matthew R. Havel

Cambridge-Kelsey R. Bartleson

Carroll-Ryan M. Bach, Andrea M. Grundmeier

Cedar Rapids-Timothy E. Sauerbry

Charles City-Lindsay K. Aspholm

Cherokee-Megan M. Combes, Kylie J. Dilla, Shauna L. Drefke, Kaylee M. Johnson

Churdan-Jamie M. Monahan

Clare-Nicole C. Holst, Jacqueline N. Markert, Justin D. Waller

Clarion-Jordon W. Frakes

Corning-Andrew T. Heaton

Council Bluffs-Jessica L. Palmer

Crawfordsville-Brittany D. Stout

Dakota City-Kevin M. Ehrhardt, Valerie S. Gord, Aaron R. Hansen, Tanya R. Peterson

Dayton-Anita C. Dodson, Bobbi Jean Martin, Travis L. McKimmey, Christina E. Murray

Denison-Alyssa L. Follmann

Des Moines-Andrew M. Allen

Dolliver-Charles W. Beeler

Duncombe-Katlyn C. Davis

Dunlap-Jacob A. Klein

Eagle Grove-Kelsey L. Figurski, Michelle L. Gambrill, Jordan F. Pressler, Troy T. Stockdale, Joshua J. Winters

Fonda-Stephanie E. Drapeaux

Fontanelle-Jeffrey A. Erbes

Fort Dodge-Greg P. Ayala, Emily M. Becker, Kailee M. Becker, Sharisse L. Berte, Sara J. Black, Josh R. Braunschweig, Addrea L. Breon, Morgan R. Brown, Britney M. Carlson, Machelle L. Cerwick, James Clavin, Jr., Jacob R. Cullen, Susan A. Dencklau, Kathryn E. Dillon, Brittany A. Dreke, Blake C. Erickson, Matthew R. Evans, Robert W. Gernhart, Shaunna M. Gochee, Kristin R. Gronbach, Travis J. Habhab, Alyssa J. Harrison, Tia A. Hartzler, Matthew J. Haviland, Jordan A. Hergenreter, Stephen D. Hindman, Aaron G. Hogan, Nicole C. Huss, Landon M. Jarl, Joshua C. Jones, Sara R. Kenney, Stephen P. Kesten, Alexander C. Kitterman, Tawni E. Langstaff, Megan N. Lansing, Kyla R. Lentsch, Jennifer L. Lindner, Angela D. Lokken-Hopkins, Joshua R. Lowery, Nicholas W. Martens, Danielle W. Matthews, Brandon C. McAtee, Misty A. Messerly, Jonathan T. Mumm, Shila K. Nelson, Lavonne J. Niemand, Lora M. Novencido, Rebecca M. Parrilla, Travis J. Patterson, Brittney M. Pavel, Jacob C. Peterson, Jennifer A. Pieper, Hannah G. Poldervaart, Kacee R. Prelip, Ashley N. Rank, Jonah E. Roe, Jacob S. Rohde, Sarah E. Rosenau, Joseph A. Sandvick, Jerry D. Sankey, Logan T. Scharf, Lyle G. Schuh, Victor L. Shenton, Whitney J. Skinner, Jesse M. Smith, Matthew D. Springer, Cole E. Steinkamp, Jeff J. Terry, Tyler A. Vance, Courtney J. Vaughn, Chrystal M. Wilgus, Jodie R. Will, Mitchell D. Williams, John R. Wolfe

Galt-Justin B. Arteman

Gilmore City-Nathan L. Meyer, Ashley N. Wittrock

Glenwood-Jordan T. Henze

Gowrie-Michelle M. Alliger, Jordan A. Klingson

Grand Junction-Emily C. Maach

Granville-Amanda C. Stoll

Harlan-William D. Haupts

Harpers Ferry-Hannah M. Jones

Hubbard-Eli H. Wiechmann

Humboldt-Brittany N. Cannon, Anna M. Johnson, Rebekah B. Johnson, Kristine A. Madison, Kylee M. Myers, Trevor W. Nicholson, Natha R. Ohlinger, Jason R. Ropte, Travis J. Wetzel

Ida Grove-Abby E. Bengford, Rebecca L. Shomo

Jefferson-Ellen L. Bishop, Elise D. Knaub, Cody W. Renwanz, Zechariah B. Simonson

Jewell-Cory R. Davidson

Kamrar-Brock A. Wagner

Kellogg-Megan L. Hicks, Samantha N. Tratchel

Knoxville-Kitty L. Daugherty, Joshua L. DeMoss, Trent L. Geurts

Lake City-Rebekah R. Corkrean, Audra F. Davis, Janelle K. Stork, Andrea R. Verlo

Lakota-Chelsey R. Laabs

Laurens-Michell A. Frerichs, Michael J. Jordan

Le Mars-Brittany N. Grady

Lehigh-Austin G. Anderson, Christian D. Carlson, James W. McNally, Lindsay C. Mickelson

Livermore-Ryan J. Origer

Lohrville-Shelley R. Blankenship

Lytton-Benjamin J. Bachman

Manchester-Paul C. Broghammer, Holly J. Tjaden

Manilla-Chad C. Vollstedt

Manson-Joshua C. Howell, Lisa D. Lang, Erica J. Martens, Jessica R. Moser, Cory J. Waller, Nathan D. Watne

Marathon-Crystal N. Abbas

Marcus-Kaylee A. Dreckman

Marion-Keegan S. Paul

Marshalltown-Robert C. Johnsen, Joshua R. Menuey

Milford-Nathan T. Hass

Monroe-Zachary R. Myers, Everett J. Peterson, Johnathon R. Willams

Mount Vernon-Aaron T. Schmidt

Murray-Shawn M. Oaks, Ryan T. Robins

Mystic-Calvin L. Clark

Nevada-Odie John H. Lofton

Newell-Candra M. Rieman

Oakland-Amanda K. Vorthmann

Odebolt-Shawn M. Fertig, Jayne L. Paulsen, Brenna J. Sorensen

Osceola-Zachary C. Johnson

Oskaloosa-Alicia M. Milonas

Otho-James J. Good II, Megan K. Pliner

Ottosen-Caleb R. Van Vacter

Palmer-Chris J. Anderson, Austin M. Reicks

Paton-Colby R. Peacock, Sean M. Wilson

Perry-Jeffrey S. Bramer

Pocahontas-Zak J. Sundstrom-Reis, Matthew J. Valentine, Nicholas J. Valentine

Polk City-Dean P. Jackson

Pomeroy-Aaron C. Fitzgerald, Joshua J. Fitzgerald, Nathan D. Hall, Jason M. Peed, Jacob E. Steinberg

Renwick-Andie N. Stahl

Rippey-Kyle R. DeMoss

Rockwell City-Ashley R. Bates, Ceceila J. Hepp, David R. Hildreth, Justin J. Lamaack, Jacalyn L. Mitchell, Karrie M. Veng-Pedersen, Kimberly E. Walter

Rolfe-David L. Thoren

Rowley-Tiffany R. Ohrt

Ruthven-Molly M. Hansen

Sac City-Paul F. Wessendorf

Schaller-Shannon S. Sackett

Scranton-Alexia D. Sailer

Shellsburg-Brittany M. King

Spencer-Rebecca L. Moore

Storm Lake-Karen Elizais, Elizabeth R. Hilliard

Stratford-Joshua K. Ruby

Swea City-Matthew S. Paul

Thor-Lori J. Fouarge, Chad S. Homerding

Toddville-William L. Meiners

Walcott-Brian M. Keppy

Waterloo-Noel E. Morris, Jr.

Webster City-Rikki L. Allen, Brett Cranston, Jacqueline L. Hartnett, Jennie K. Holdgrafer, Allie K. Jackson, Alyssa L. Koester, Jacob D. Loffredo, Chase C. Magers, Maggie A. Maxon, Lydia J. Miller, Kami J. Oberender, Nathaniel E. Parkhill, Austin L. Price, Chelsea M. Tolle, Elizabeth A. Trepp, Robert D. Trobaugh, Rubicelia C. Zapata

Wesley-Hope R. Grein

West Des Moines-Alizabeth A. Mailander

Williams-Anne N. Doolittle

Woolstock-Travis J. Humble

Worthington-Katrina L. Postel

Lancaster, Calif.-Jacquelyn M. Hale

Wanatah, Ind,-Phillip M. Herrold

Shreveport, La.-Domonique D. Gilmer

Buchanan, Mich.-Lindsey J. Borr

Blue Earth, Minn.-Brian M. More

Granite Falls, Minn,-Tanner K. Aus

Minneapolis-Jacob R. Kurth

Rochester, Minn.-Erik J. Knutson

St. Paul, Minn.-Nicholas A. Colwell

Shakopee, Minn.-Andrew J. Zellmann

Greenfield, Mo.-Matthew R. Mueller

Holts Summit, Mo.-Steven T. Simmers

Bellevue, Neb.-Cory J. Buckley

Hemingford, Neb.-Jacob B. Iodence

Kearney, Neb.-Sarah A. Archer

Norfolk, Neb.-Justin J. Heng

Vonore, Tenn.-Rebecca L. Brooks

Highland, Wis.-Dustin M. Johanning

Montfort, Wis.-Lacey J. Kite

Prairie du Chien, Wis.-Samantha J. Redman

Burnt Forest, Kenya-Joyce J. Cheruiyot

Banbury, United Kingdom-Frances L. Buckle

Freeport, Bahamas-Tyrahnique V. Thomas

Osaka, Japan-Hikaru Wada

 
 

 

I am looking for: