Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

News of Record: June 9, 2011

June 9, 2011
Messenger News

Magistrate Court

WEBSTER COUNTY

Fourth-degree theft - Martin Fye, 48, Callender, preliminary hearing scheduled for June 15.

Trespassing - Martin Fye, 48, Callender, continued 180 days.

Parole violation - Brent A. Lamp, 29, 1037 First Ave. South, sent to Parole Board.

Fifth-degree theft - Ian M. Seidel, 18, 1003 S. 33rd St., $195, plus $125 law enforcement initiative.

Fifth-degree theft - Lakendrick A. Mosley, 19, 1202 S. 24th St., 10 days in jail on previous conviction, plus 30 days in jail with 25 suspended, in addition to $125 for law enforcement initiative and $60 in court costs.

Disorderly conduct - Devontae R. Mosley, 18, 549 Third Ave. N., $195.

Domestic assault - Rochester Shivers Jr., 38, 1214 Sixth Ave. N., No. 1, 30 days in jail, 28 suspended, ordered to participate in batters' education program, and fined $60 in court costs.

Fourth-degree criminal mischief - Bradley A. Weiss, 18, 217 M. St., trial scheduled for June 22.

No insurance - Freddy F. Cardenas, 32, 317 S. 18th St., continued 180 days.

Striking fixtures - Freddy F. Cardenas, 32, 317 S. 18th St., continued 180 days.

Failure to maintain control - Freddy F. Cardenas, 32, 317 S. 18th St., continued 180 days.

Open container - Freddy F. Cardenas, 32, 317 S. 18th St., continued 180 days.

Municipal code violation - Larry Brown, 44, 1026 S. 18th St., charges dismissed.

Driving under suspension - Alejandro Pina-Hernandez, 28, 226 First Ave. N., $397.50

No insurance - Todd Nolte, 34, 932 S. 18th St., trial scheduled for June 22.

Dark windows - Frankie Klassen, 23, 927 N. Third St., trial scheduled for June 23.

Failure to obey a traffic control device - Merlyn Smith, 86, Sac City, trial scheduled for June 24.

Marriage Licenses

WEBSTER COUNTY

Josafat Cruz-Salazar, 30, Fort Dodge, and Brenda Bernice Harrison, 38, Fort Dodge.

Joshua John Goebel, 29, Fort Dodge, and Noel Marie Rosalez, 27, Fort Dodge.

Jory William Heinecke, 27, Fort Dodge, and Ashley Marie Peart, 27, Fort Dodge.

Jeremy Michael Watkins, 37, Fort Dodge, and Leticia Casillo 38, Fort Dodge.

Dissolutions

WEBSTER COUNTY

Denise Ann Beer, 53, 1807 N. 22nd St., and Brad DeWayne Beer, 63, 1807 N. 22nd St.

Rodney Neal Long, 39, Lehigh, and Shari Lee Long, 40, Slater.

Scott A. Otto, 54, no address given, and Pamela R. Otto, 48, no address given.

Edward Ernest Ulicki, 55, Lehigh, and Denise Lynn Ulicki, 53, Lehigh.

Jayleen Dee Davey, 32, Lehigh, and Jeffrey Joseph Davey, 27, Somerville Ala.

Nancy F. Calles, 536 Third Ave. N., and Ramiro P. Calles, Eldora.

Arrivals

TRINITY REGIONAL

MEDICAL CENTER

EDWARDS - Brittiany, Rowen, a boy, Thursday, June 2, 2011.

PATERSON - Callie, Barnum, a girl, Friday, June 3, 2011.

HUMPHREY - Alicia and Matt, Fort Dodge, a girl, Friday, June 3, 2011.

STONEBURNER - Isaac and Wendy, Dayton, a boy, Saturday, June 4, 2011.

POSEY - Emily, Fort Dodge, a girl, Monday, June 6, 2011.

VINSAND - Michelle and Jason, Humboldt, a girl, Monday, June 6, 2011.

BERTE - Andrea and Jordan, West Bend, a boy, Tuesday, June 7, 2011.

BLISS - Cristal, Thor, a girl Tuesday, June 7, 2011.

VAN DIEST MEDICAL

CENTER

ANDERSON - Zachary and Rebecca Trueblood, Fort Dodge, a girl, Issabella Mae Anderson, Saturday, June 4, 2011. Grandparents are Steve and Lori Trueblood, Shelly Anderson, all of Fort Dodge; and Tom and Keely Anderson, Manson. Great-grandparents are Don and Donna Trueblood, Fort Dodge; Gary and Becky Anderson, Waterloo; Gene and Dick Carley, the late William and Audrey Peart, Larry Simmons and the late Donnie Simmons.

NASO - Christopher and Angela Crawford, Kamrar, a girl, Kairi Nicole Naso, Sunday, June 5, 2011. Grandparents are Victor and Terri Naso, Mustang, Okla.; Rob Crawford, Twylo Philbrook, and Randy Philbrook, all of Webster City. Great-grandparents are Joe and Diane Clark, Hugo, Colo.; Nancy Naso, North Ridgeville, Ohio; Beverly Rickabaugh, Webster City; and Louis Philbrook, Kamrar.

WRIGHT MEDICAL

CENTER

BARKER - Jesika, Bradgate, a girl, Jocelyn James Barker, Thursday, June 2, 2011. Grandparents are Billy and Glenna Barker, Bradgate.

PADILLA - Shelbie and Cody, Thor, a girl, Alivia Marie Padilla, June 7, 2011. Grandparents are Lisa and Jose Padilla, Eagle Grove; Tanya Berger, Pryor, Okla.; and Tammy and Tracie Mullen, Wagner, Okla. Great-grandparents are Helen Axtell, Eagle Grove; Dorothy Griffith, Pineville, Mo.; and Geoffrey Griffith, Trenton, Ga.

OUT OF AREA

FLOWERS - Jonte' and Jennifer, Toulon, France, a girl, Ayanna Rae Flowers, Sunday, April 17, 2011. Grandparents are Mike and Jacque Jepson, Manson, and Phil and Angela Kier, Cottage Grove, Wis. Great-grandparents are Elizabeth Jepson, Syracuse, N.Y., and Marvin and Frances Walraven, Oskaloosa.

GODWIN - Erik and Jessica, Ida Grove, a girl, Katelynn, Saturday, May 28, 2011, Grandparents are Dennis and Traci Godwin, Rockwell City; Russell and Darla Schmidt, Danbury; and Carla Twito, Truman, Minn. Great-grandparents are Don and Donna Godwin, Duncombe; Norman and Leona Schmidt, Danbury; and Beverly Twito, Lehigh. Great-great-grandmother is Virginia Godwin, Fort Dodge.

AMMAN - Scott and Bess Worley, Williamsburg, Va., twins, a girl and a boy, Clara Madison and Joseph Bain, Saturday, June 4, 2011. Grandparents are Denny and Karen Amman, Fort Dodge, and Ray and Stella Worley, Dunn Loring, Va. Great-grandparents are Athol and the late Doris Cuckie, Fort Dodge, and the late Lavern and Nona Pommrehn, Iowa Falls.

 
 

 

I am looking for: